Contact Whatsapp: +6012 879 3220 if you need any product!

ISUZU Engine Diagnostic Tool Group Scanner EMPS III
ISUZU Engine Diagnostic Tool Group Scanner EMPS III
ISUZU Engine Diagnostic Tool Group Scanner EMPS III
ISUZU Engine Diagnostic Tool Group Scanner EMPS III

ISUZU Engine Diagnostic Tool Group Scanner EMPS III

Regular price $305.00 $435.00 Sale

Product information of ISUZU Engine Diagnostic Tool Group Scanner EMPS III

Availability: In stock
Condition: 100% Brand new
Other names: Diagnostic scanner, EMPS Scanner, Electric System Scanner

Type: Brand New Aftermarket

Warranty: 3 Months Warranty

Shipping: We can ship by courier (Less than 1 week for Asia/USA, Less than 10 days for rest of the world) or we can ship by sea freight for large quantity (Will usually take 1 month or more). Please note that make sure you are able to deal with the customs if your country have the tendency to block imported products.

Payment: You can pay with bank transfer/online transfer/Paypal in small quantity. We will send you a proforma invoice. Packing list will be included for large quantity.

Includes: Everything shown in the photos

Features
 
1. ECM Summary screen lists every control module on equipment
 
2. Being tested and gives information on these modules.
 
3. Fast hookup and real time display of systems status. Displays ,readings such as rpm, boost, pressures,
temperatures, etc. for Easy troubleshooting.
 
4. Identifies faulty sensors, harness connectors, and system parameters which are out of specification. Allows customers to detect problems early.
 
5.To help dealer identify problems without visiting machine.
 
6. Identifies intermittent sensors and wiring problems during Machine operation and keeps a record of each one. Showswhen problem occurred and how often it happened.
 
7. Added information to allow customer to assist dealer in diagnosing and repairing problems. (Troubeshooting Help is not built in with in the program, you will still need go back to books in order to follow a repair description and steps in each Fault Code display within the program).English and metric units of measure integrated help file to easy learn the "How To" around the software.
This item is mainly used on Excavators and can work with other heavy machines that uses the same brand of engines.